Members

Team Members

 

Metabolic dialogue: Host/Parasite, Glycosome/Mitochondrion

Corinne ASENCIO
(Engineer Assistant - CNRS)

Frédéric BRINGAUD
(Director of Research - CNRS)

Yoann MILLERIOUX
(LabEx ParaFrap Manager - Post Doctorant - Pasteur Institute)

Pauline MORAND
(Engineer (CDD) - Bordeaux University)

Erika PINEDA-RAMIREZ
(Post-Doctorant - Bordeaux University)

Nicolas PLAZOLLES
(Engineer assistant - CNRS)

Magali THONNUS
(Engineer Assistant - CNRS)

Oriana VILLAFRAZ-MARQUEZ
(PhD Student - CNRS)

Virulence pathogenicity factors
in African trypanosomes:
from the parasite to the animal

Sarah MONIC
(PhD Student - CHU Bordeaux)

Simone OLDENBURG
(PhD Student - Bordeaux University)

Loïc RIVIÈRE
(Assistant Professor - Bordeaux University)

Magali THONNUS
(Engineer Assistant - CNRS)

Magamba TOUNKARA
(PhD student - Bordeaux University)

Mitochondrial functions and dynamics
in trypanosome life cycle

Corinne ASENCIO
(Engineer Assistant - CNRS)

Chloé MOREL
(PhD Student - Bordeaux University)

Emmanuel TETAUD
(Research Associate - CNRS)


Support Member (NMR platform)

Marc BIRAN
(Engineer - CNRS)

 


Ex-Lab Members and Visitors

Gergana Taleva (Visiting Hungarian PhD student from Alena Zikova’ Lab – 2018)
Eléonore Allain (Master 1 Student – 2017)
Mykyta Lelanskyi (Visiting Ukrainian PhD student from Alena Zikova’ Lab – 2017)
Stefan Allmann (Postdoc – 2015-2017)
Cyril Massante (Postdoc – 2016)
Ana Machado (Visiting PhD Student – 2015-2016)
Marion Wargnies (PhD Student – 2013-2016)
Muriel Mazet (Postdoc – 2011-2016)
Snezhana Akpunarlieva (Visiting Bulgarian PhD student from Richard Burchmore’ Lab – 2014)
Jitka Stafkova (Visiting Czech Postdoc from Jan Tachezy’ Lab – 2014)
Hélène Baudouin ("BTS Biotechnologies" student – 2012, Licence student – 2013, Master2 – 2015)
Pauline Morand (AI – 2008-2013)
Amira Drira (Visiting German student "Licence" from Michael Boshart’ Lab – 2012)
Sandy Descamps (Master 2 student – 2011)
Charles Ebikeme (Postdoc – 2008-2010)
Chalène Larribe ("Licence professionnelle" student – 2010)
Amine Ghozlane (Master 2 student – 2009-2010, Postdoc – 2011 et 2012)
Marion Wargnies (Master 2 student – 2009-2010)
Zdenek Verner (Visiting Czech PhD student from Julius Lukes’ Lab – 2009)
Emeryle Itoua (Licence student – 2008)
Virginie Coustou-Linares (Postdoc and Researcher CR2-CNRS – 2001-2008)
Kamel Deramchia (Master 1 and Master 2 student – 2006-2008, Postdoc – 2011)
Fabien Guegan (PhD student – 2007)
Iris Jarsch (Visiting German student "Diploma" from Michael Boshart’ Lab – 2007)
Karine Dementhon (Postdoc – 2006-2007)
Marc Breton (Master 2 student – 2006-2007)
Loïc Riviere (PhD student – 2004-2007)
Dominique Baltz (Assistant – 1995-2006)
Matthias Hahn (Visiting German student "Diploma" from Michael Boshart’ Lab – 2005)
Nadège Cousseau ("BTS Biotechnologies" student – 2005)
Isabelle Accoceberry (Assistant professor "MCU-PH", Parasitologie, Hopital St André – 2004-2005)
Julie Dupau ("BTS Biotechnologies" student – 2004)
Jocelyn Champagnon (INSA student, 4th year – 2003)
Céline Marquez (Technician – 2003)
Sébastien Besteiro (PhD student – 1998-2002)
Antony Dupuis (Licence student, ICES – 2002)
Audrey Ambit-Besteiro (Post-BTS student – 2001)
Stéphanie Hez (Master 2 student – 1997-1998)
Caroline Garrido ("BTS Biotechnologies" student – 1997)
Olivier Dugas ("BTS Biotechnologies" student – 1996)
Cécile Vedrenne (PhD student – 1995-2000)
Juan Venegas (Postdoc – 1994-1995)